Harris Value property tax analysis

4001 Hage St, Houston, TX 77093

1,274 sqft, built 2009, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $279,748 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220320699

Appraised value
$279,748
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,820
Living area
1,274 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,317 in 2025 to $279,748 in 2026.