Harris Value property tax analysis

4013 Topping St, Houston, TX 77093

1,603 sqft, built 1966, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $218,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220300621

Appraised value
$218,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,169
Living area
1,603 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,000 in 2025 to $218,900 in 2026.