Harris Value property tax analysis

3719 Gager St, Houston, TX 77093

2,482 sqft, built 1947, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $295,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220280403

Appraised value
$295,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$364,803
Living area
2,482 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,736 in 2025 to $295,609 in 2026.