Harris Value property tax analysis

3823 Folger St, Houston, TX 77093

1,761 sqft, built 1984, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $236,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220260475

Appraised value
$236,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,393
Living area
1,761 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,000 in 2025 to $236,500 in 2026.