Harris Value property tax analysis

3733 Abc Kinkaid St, Houston, TX 77093

1,786 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $342,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220210591

Appraised value
$342,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,634
Living area
1,786 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +74.3% from $196,590 in 2025 to $342,677 in 2026.