Harris Value property tax analysis

4506 Teton St, Houston, TX 77051

1,222 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $186,880 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720200160018

Appraised value
$186,880
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,036
Living area
1,222 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $155,734 in 2025 to $186,880 in 2026.