Harris Value property tax analysis

612 Cravens, Houston, TX 77076

3,623 sqft, built 2009, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $568,805 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720140020003

Appraised value
$568,805
Tax year 2026
Market value
$607,644
Living area
3,623 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $517,096 in 2025 to $568,805 in 2026.