Harris Value property tax analysis

2017 W 14th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77008

1,205 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $502,440 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720130120009

Appraised value
$502,440
Tax year 2026
Market value
$620,412
Living area
1,205 sqft
$417 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $456,764 in 2025 to $502,440 in 2026.