Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 W 14th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77008

1,138 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $501,303 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720130070003

Appraised value
$501,303
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,624
Living area
1,138 sqft
$441 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $455,730 in 2025 to $501,303 in 2026.