Harris Value property tax analysis

1804 W 14th St, Houston, TX 77008

7,251 sqft, built 2018, in Northside Appraised at $2,821,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720120010005

Appraised value
$2,821,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,204,076
Living area
7,251 sqft
$389 per sqft
Year built
2018
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,565,000 in 2025 to $2,821,500 in 2026.