Harris Value property tax analysis

3623 Aberdeen Way, Houston, TX 77025

5,010 sqft, built 2012, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,984,016 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070380007

Appraised value
$1,984,016
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,094,970
Living area
5,010 sqft
$396 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,803,651 in 2025 to $1,984,016 in 2026.