Harris Value property tax analysis

3655 Dumbarton St, Houston, TX 77025

2,622 sqft, built 1950, in Braeswood Appraised at $979,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070370001

Appraised value
$979,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$983,766
Living area
2,622 sqft
$373 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $890,000 in 2025 to $979,000 in 2026.