Harris Value property tax analysis

3611 Underwood St, Houston, TX 77025

3,929 sqft, built 2001, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,446,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070360013

Appraised value
$1,446,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,506,108
Living area
3,929 sqft
$368 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,315,000 in 2025 to $1,446,500 in 2026.