Harris Value property tax analysis

3766 Durness Way, Houston, TX 77025

3,053 sqft, built 2002, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,235,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070320034

Appraised value
$1,235,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,324,086
Living area
3,053 sqft
$405 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,123,030 in 2025 to $1,235,333 in 2026.