Harris Value property tax analysis

3711 Merrick St, Houston, TX 77025

1,945 sqft, built 1950, in Braeswood Appraised at $814,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070290013

Appraised value
$814,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$828,657
Living area
1,945 sqft
$419 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $740,599 in 2025 to $814,658 in 2026.