Harris Value property tax analysis

3734 Merrick St, Houston, TX 77025

2,032 sqft, built 1962, in Braeswood Appraised at $780,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720070270022

Appraised value
$780,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$783,942
Living area
2,032 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $650,000 in 2025 to $780,000 in 2026.