Harris Value property tax analysis

3733 Gramercy St, Houston, TX 77025

3,248 sqft, built 2011, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,464,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720060040012

Appraised value
$1,464,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,648,796
Living area
3,248 sqft
$451 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,331,000 in 2025 to $1,464,100 in 2026.