Harris Value property tax analysis

616 Magnolia Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

1,228 sqft, built 1973, in Arcadian Gardens Appraised at $145,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720030000419

Appraised value
$145,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,182
Living area
1,228 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,051 in 2025 to $145,256 in 2026.