Harris Value property tax analysis

402 Elm Ave, Crosby, TX 77532

1,271 sqft, built 1973, in Arcadian Gardens Appraised at $155,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720030000008

Appraised value
$155,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,335
Living area
1,271 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,365 in 2025 to $155,501 in 2026.