Harris Value property tax analysis

1105 Paul St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,663 sqft, built 1984, in Preston Villa Appraised at $258,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710910040145

Appraised value
$258,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,214
Living area
1,663 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,000 in 2025 to $258,500 in 2026.