Harris Value property tax analysis

970 Saint Clair St, Houston, TX 77088

1,283 sqft, built 2005, in Acres Home Appraised at $192,456 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900660201

Appraised value
$192,456
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,859
Living area
1,283 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,960 in 2025 to $192,456 in 2026.