Harris Value property tax analysis

1018 St Clair, Houston, TX 77088

1,096 sqft, built 1950, in Acres Home Appraised at $193,395 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900630123

Appraised value
$193,395
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,495
Living area
1,096 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $161,163 in 2025 to $193,395 in 2026.