Harris Value property tax analysis

1085 Saint Clair St, Houston, TX 77088

2,598 sqft, built 1984, in Acres Home Appraised at $330,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900590015

Appraised value
$330,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$332,831
Living area
2,598 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $275,480 in 2025 to $330,576 in 2026.