Harris Value property tax analysis

1014 Reverend B J Lewis Dr, Houston, TX 77088

969 sqft, built 1950, in Acres Home Appraised at $154,772 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900530022

Appraised value
$154,772
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,586
Living area
969 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,702 in 2025 to $154,772 in 2026.