Harris Value property tax analysis

988 Reverend B J Lewis Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,085 sqft, built 2022, in Acres Home Appraised at $238,887 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900520089

Appraised value
$238,887
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,862
Living area
1,085 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $199,073 in 2025 to $238,887 in 2026.