Harris Value property tax analysis

837 Lucky St, Houston, TX 77088

1,294 sqft, built 2015, in Acres Home Appraised at $219,221 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900470176

Appraised value
$219,221
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,816
Living area
1,294 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2015
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,292 in 2025 to $219,221 in 2026.