Harris Value property tax analysis

942 Randolph St, Houston, TX 77088

1,423 sqft, built 2004, in Acres Home Appraised at $233,845 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900390371

Appraised value
$233,845
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,415
Living area
1,423 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,587 in 2025 to $233,845 in 2026.