Harris Value property tax analysis

986 Randolph St, Houston, TX 77088

1,180 sqft, built 2004, in Acres Home Appraised at $203,731 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900380360

Appraised value
$203,731
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,600
Living area
1,180 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,210 in 2025 to $203,731 in 2026.