Harris Value property tax analysis

1042 Conklin St 0, Houston, TX 77088

2,047 sqft, built 2019, in Acres Home Appraised at $327,584 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900340275

Appraised value
$327,584
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,164
Living area
2,047 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,804 in 2025 to $327,584 in 2026.