Harris Value property tax analysis

929 Marcolin St, Houston, TX 77088

1,716 sqft, built 2019, in Acres Home Appraised at $314,866 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900330241

Appraised value
$314,866
Tax year 2026
Market value
$316,451
Living area
1,716 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,242 in 2025 to $314,866 in 2026.