Harris Value property tax analysis

958 Grenshaw St, Houston, TX 77088

1,921 sqft, built 2017, in Acres Home Appraised at $315,647 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900300163

Appraised value
$315,647
Tax year 2026
Market value
$317,552
Living area
1,921 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,952 in 2025 to $315,647 in 2026.