Harris Value property tax analysis

978 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

1,918 sqft, built 2021, in Acres Home Appraised at $307,890 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900240103

Appraised value
$307,890
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,380
Living area
1,918 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $279,900 in 2025 to $307,890 in 2026.