Harris Value property tax analysis

973 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088

1,152 sqft, built 1982, in Acres Home Appraised at $160,133 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900240062

Appraised value
$160,133
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,412
Living area
1,152 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,576 in 2025 to $160,133 in 2026.