Harris Value property tax analysis

841 Enterprise St, Houston, TX 77088

1,521 sqft, built 2020, in Acres Home Appraised at $299,475 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710900160351

Appraised value
$299,475
Tax year 2026
Market value
$304,284
Living area
1,521 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,250 in 2025 to $299,475 in 2026.