Harris Value property tax analysis

504 Cottontail Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,436 sqft, built 2006, in St Charles Place Appraised at $215,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710880380048

Appraised value
$215,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,235
Living area
1,436 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,302 in 2025 to $215,932 in 2026.