Harris Value property tax analysis

551 E Saint Charles Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,344 sqft, built 2024, in St Charles Place Appraised at $226,270 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710870180009

Appraised value
$226,270
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,731
Living area
1,344 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,700 in 2025 to $226,270 in 2026.