Harris Value property tax analysis

203 E Melville Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,495 sqft, built 1975, in St Charles Place Appraised at $169,601 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710870080002

Appraised value
$169,601
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,789
Living area
1,495 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,183 in 2025 to $169,601 in 2026.