Harris Value property tax analysis

2418 Cresline St, Houston, TX 77093

2,082 sqft, built 2016, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $334,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710810010020

Appraised value
$334,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,101
Living area
2,082 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $304,364 in 2025 to $334,800 in 2026.