Harris Value property tax analysis

5602 Kittridge St, Houston, TX 77028

840 sqft, built 1990, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $130,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710700260040

Appraised value
$130,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,604
Living area
840 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1990
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,261 in 2025 to $130,087 in 2026.