Harris Value property tax analysis

8402 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77016

1,213 sqft, built 1965, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $109,795 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710700200281

Appraised value
$109,795
Tax year 2026
Market value
$128,253
Living area
1,213 sqft
$91 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $99,814 in 2025 to $109,795 in 2026.