Harris Value property tax analysis

5622 Weaver Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,064 sqft, built 2022, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $132,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710700110214

Appraised value
$132,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,476
Living area
1,064 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,364 in 2025 to $132,400 in 2026.