Harris Value property tax analysis

4026 Darwin St, Houston, TX 77093

1,534 sqft, built 1930, in Sherwood Place Appraised at $177,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710650300434

Appraised value
$177,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,276
Living area
1,534 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $147,818 in 2025 to $177,381 in 2026.