Harris Value property tax analysis

4002 Darwin St, Houston, TX 77093

1,204 sqft, built 2012, in Sherwood Place Appraised at $196,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710650300391

Appraised value
$196,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$335,341
Living area
1,204 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,261 in 2025 to $196,087 in 2026.