Harris Value property tax analysis

4527 Hanley Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,200 sqft, built 1965, in Emerson Place Appraised at $152,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710650010048

Appraised value
$152,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,479
Living area
1,200 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $127,102 in 2025 to $152,522 in 2026.