Harris Value property tax analysis

216 Nicar St, Houston, TX 77037

2,721 sqft, built 2000, in Northfield Place Appraised at $264,997 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710550070438

Appraised value
$264,997
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,154
Living area
2,721 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,907 in 2025 to $264,997 in 2026.