Harris Value property tax analysis

310 Aldine Mail Route Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,620 sqft, built 2004, in Northfield Place Appraised at $175,577 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710550050271

Appraised value
$175,577
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,665
Living area
1,620 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
2004
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,616 in 2025 to $175,577 in 2026.