Harris Value property tax analysis

217 Aldine Mail Route Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,580 sqft, built 1960, in Northfield Place Appraised at $186,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710550040229

Appraised value
$186,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,248
Living area
1,580 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,934 in 2025 to $186,927 in 2026.