Harris Value property tax analysis

4620 Merrimac St, Houston, TX 77093

3,105 sqft, built 1965, in Lanewood Place Appraised at $238,070 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710470000070

Appraised value
$238,070
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,057
Living area
3,105 sqft
$77 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,428 in 2025 to $238,070 in 2026.