Harris Value property tax analysis

11315 Allwood St, Houston, TX 77093

1,189 sqft, built 1985, in Inwood Place Appraised at $109,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710450040064

Appraised value
$109,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,834
Living area
1,189 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
1985
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $91,251 in 2025 to $109,501 in 2026.