Harris Value property tax analysis

4921 Harmon St, Houston, TX 77093

1,040 sqft, built 1999, in Inwood Place Appraised at $146,829 for 2026.

Harris County account 0710450030069

Appraised value
$146,829
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,159
Living area
1,040 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $122,358 in 2025 to $146,829 in 2026.